http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/about-this-blog.html http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/contact.html  http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/disclaimer.html http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/featured.html

Thursday, 16 February 2017

Tale as old as time...

Tomorrow, the 17th of February, means one thing and one thing only... The live action remake of my favourite Disney film hit cinemas in a month!!!! Yep, on the 17th March, the highly anticipated Beauty and The Beast film hits the big screen and I cannot wait! I am SOOOOOO excited for this!!!


With the likes of Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens, Josh Gad, Ian McKellan and sooooo many more, the star studded film has hugeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee expectations to live up to but I honestly cannot wait to see this!

Due to this, here is the perfect outfit to go and see the film in so here it is...







Top- Primark, £8
Cardi- Matalan, £16
Jeans- Matalan, £18
Bag- Primark, £9
Primark have your back when it comes to Disney and Beauty and The Beast related things like hey ho, how fabulous!
I love the top as it has the classic lyrics of the title song and with the embroidered flower on the jeans, kinda paying tribute to the lovely pink rose in the film, it is such a nice little outfit!
And since we are going to the cinema, what other bag would you take with you other than a popcorn bag?!

Primark even do BATB socks, £3 for a set of 3, which are so flipping cute.


And if this didn't tickle your Disney taste buds then have a look at the film's amazing trailer:

Well there you have it, who else is sooooooooo ready to see this film!
Like hurry up March 17th!
Until next time
-------------------------------------
All photographs my own! 

4 comments:

  1. This is so cute, I absolutely love the bag and top! Definitely going to be taking a trip to Primark soon!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Aw thank you and it is one of my favourites, from last year though but sometimes there are old things in still! x

      Delete
  2. Oooooo I'm so excited about this I can't wait it's my favourite childhood movie. I'm going to have to pop into Primark.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Me too, it is my favourite Disney film! And dooo itt! x

      Delete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...