http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/about-this-blog.html http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/contact.html  http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/disclaimer.html http://youcancallmecaz.blogspot.co.uk/2014/06/featured.html

Tuesday, 11 October 2016

I'll get you, my pretties

Ah October. Leaves are falling from the trees, big woolly jumpers are out and of course, the time we stock up on a crap load of sweets for the last day of the month. Halloween!!!!

It is my favourite day of the year, not because it is my birthday afterwards but because I love to dress up, do my makeup and eat soooooo many sweets that I cannot move from my bed.

Due to this, I will be showing you three makeup tutorials, kinda like last year, and today's one is all about them evil witches *cackles*.


So here is 'Halloweeeeeeen Witch Tutorial'...

What I used:
Define Eyebrow brush, £1 (One Similar)
How to create the look:
First moisturise your face but do not put on any foundation just yet!
Starting with the eyes. If you fill in your eyebrows then do this!
On your eyelids, gently put your chosen purple eye shadow and cover the full lid and in the crease slightly.
Take your black eye shadow and place in the outer corner and in the crease, making sure it is blended in with the purple. Blend that out so its faded at the top of your crease and side.
Draw on a flick eyeliner from the outer corner to the inner corner then put on some mascara.
Now for your foundation, this makes sure that the eye makeup is all neat and tidy and so you don't have to keep on reapplying it if you make mistake with your eye makeup.
Put on some killer purple lipstick and your spooky look is complete!






Yeah it might be a simple look but it is one that is easy to do so you have more time to eat all of them sweets!!!
Now I am off to get my cauldron and cook up a potion for me not to be ill on the scary day from eating too much candy!
Until next time
-------------------------------------
All photographs my own!

5 comments:

  1. This is so cute! I love it!

    skinnydecxflatte.blogspot.com xo

    ReplyDelete
  2. I would wear that as normal make up. I love the colour.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Replies
    1. Aw thank you and I would do one similar for normal makeup, not as dark x

      Delete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...